Privacy Policy

 

This is Halla Tuotanto Oy’s register and Data Protection Statement in accordance with the Personal Data Act (sections 10 and 24 §) and the EU General Data Protection Regulation. Prepared on 01.02.2021. Last modified on 05.02.2021.

 

Halla Tuotanto respects the privacy of our website visitors. This privacy policy will help you understand what kind of data we collect and how it is used. We reserve the right to modify our privacy policy in the future. 

 

1. General

 

Halla Tuotanto (“Halla Tuotanto” or “we”) processes personal data in order to manage client relationships and communication, to execute concluded agreements, and carry out productions. Additionally, we collect data via cookies from our website visitors. 

 

2. Person in charge of registry matters

 

Halla Tuotanto Oy

2700527-4

Kiviaidankatu 2 C, 00210, Helsinki

moi@hallatuotanto.fi

www.hallatuotanto.fi 

 

3. Why do we collect your data? 

 

We may process your personal information in accordance with the law, for example, in order to fulfill your employer obligations and carry out the job search process.

 

The legal basis for the processing of personal data under the EU General Data Protection Regulation are but not limited to

 

  • Individual Consent (documented, voluntary, individualized, informed, and unambiguous). 

  • A (documented) agreement to which the data subject is included

  • Personal Data Act (523/1999) 10 and 24 §.

  • Legitimate interest of the registrar (e.g. customer relationship, employment relationship, membership).

  • The purpose of personal data processing is to communicate with customers, maintain customer relationships, marketing, and improve the quality of our services. 

In some instances, we may ask for your consent to process your personal data. 

 

4. What data do we collect?

 

  • Name

  • Company/organization and position

  • Contact (phone number, email address, address)

  • Online behavior and data on our site

  • IP-address

  • Information of the ordered services and their possible changes

  • Billing information, as well as other information related to the client relationship and other services, ordered

 

The data will not be used for automated decision making or profiling. 

5. How do we store your data?

 

We will only retain personal information for as long as required by law or when necessary for the purposes stated above.

6. How do we collect your data?

 

The information stored in the register is obtained from the client e.g. Messages sent via web forms, e-mail, telephone, via social media services, contracts, customer meetings, and other situations in which the client discloses their information.

7. Cookies

 

On our website use Google’s cookies. More information about this can be obtained from Google’s own site from the following link https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites?hl=fi

If you do not want to accept cookies, you can change your web browser settings. 

Please note that not enabling cookies or blocking them may affect some of our site’s functions. Instructions to delete cookies can be found here: https://www.aboutcookies.org/how-to-delete-cookies/

If you do not delete cookies from your browser, we consider that you have accepted the use of cookies. 

 

8. Data Transfer Outside of the EU and EEA

 

In general, we do not transfer personal data outside the European Union or the EEA. However, in some cases, we may transfer your data outside the EU if it is necessary for the purposes of the use of the data mentioned in this privacy statement or for the technical maintenance of the data, but always in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data Act.

9. Information Protection

 

The register shall be handled with due care and the information processed by the information systems shall be adequately protected. When registry information is stored on Internet servers, the physical and digital security of their hardware is adequately addressed.

10. What are your data protection rights?

Halla Tuotanto would like to make sure you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following: 

 

The right to access: You have the right to request Halla Tuotanto for copies of your personal data. 

 

The right to rectification: You have the right to request that Halla Tuotanto correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Halla Tuotanto to complete information you believe is incomplete. 

 

The right to erasure: You have the right to request Halla Tuotanto to erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to restrict processing: You have the right to request that Halla Tuotanto Oy restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to object processing: You have the right to object to Halla Tuotanto Oy’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability: You have the right to request that Halla Tuotanto transfers the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions. 

 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise your rights please contact us in writing. 

 

11. How to contact the appropriate authority

 

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Halla Tuotanto has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office. 

  • Facebook
  • Vimeo
  • Instagram
  • LinkedIn
Halla Tuotanto Oy
Kiviaidankatu 2 C, 5 krs.
00210 HELSINKI
© 2020